Events
-
May 1 Wed
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Student of the Month Assembly
- Parent Teacher Organization(PTO) 11 AM – 12 PM (NAMS Library)
- Building Site Council Committee(BSC) 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (NAMS Library)
- 2019-20 Cheer Tryouts 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
May 2 Thu
- DAY 1 - MAROON - Advisory Schedule
- FFA Plant Sale
- NAMS Track Meet 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Stadium)
- Boys Spring League Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM
- PTO Meetings 5 PM – 6 PM
- 2019-20 Cheer Tryouts 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
- "What's next after High School?" - Counseling workshop 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Studio Theatre / Library)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Century 6:30 PM
-
May 3 Fri
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- FFA Plant Sale
- Student of the Month (Perseverance) 1:45 PM – 2:30 PM (Gym)
- 2019-20 Cheer Tryouts 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
- Girls Lacrosse @ Tualatin 6 PM
- Open VIK Night 7 PM – 10 PM (Library)
-
May 4 Sat
- FFA Plant Sale
- Boys Spring League Basketball 7 AM – 1:30 PM (West & Viking Gyms)
-
May 5 Sun
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
-
May 6 Mon
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- TMUES SBAC Testing Week May 6 -10 (Tom McCall Upper Elementary )
- Boys Spring League Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM
- High School Migrant Family Meeting 5:45 PM (Neil Armstrong Middle School Library )
-
May 7 Tue
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- TMUES SBAC Testing Week May 6 -10 (Tom McCall Upper Elementary )
- Adelante Mujeras Chicas - Youth Leadership Meeting 3:10 PM – 4:30 PM (Rm 2123)
- Boys Lacrosse vs. Hilhi 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Stadium)
-
May 8 Wed
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON (4/24 update NO SCHOOL - Non Contract Day)
- Equestrian Team State Meet (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- No school for staff or students K-12
- TMUES SBAC Testing Week May 6 -10 (Tom McCall Upper Elementary )
- No school for student and staff / No hay clases 8 AM – 3 PM
- Practice AP Test - Lumpkin 9 AM – 12 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Lacrosse @ Liberty 6 PM
- Parent Club Meeting/ Junta de padres 6 PM – 8 PM (Echo Shaw Elementary)
-
May 9 Thu
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Equestrian Team State Meet (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- FFA Plant Sale
- TMUES SBAC Testing Week May 6 -10 (Tom McCall Upper Elementary )
- Harvey Clarke Kinder Roundup 4 PM – 6 PM (Harvey Clarke Elementary)
- Boys Spring League Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM
- 4th Grade Parent Night: Time: 6:00pm 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Tom McCall East Gym and Cafeteria )
-
May 10 Fri
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Equestrian Team State Meet (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- FFA Plant Sale
- TMUES SBAC Testing Week May 6 -10 (Tom McCall Upper Elementary )
- Mother's Day celebration assembly/ celebracion para dia de madres 1 PM – 2 PM (Echo Shaw Elementary)
- Basket Bingo Night 5 PM – 8 PM (TM East Gym and Cafeteria)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Aloha 7 PM
-
May 11 Sat
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- Equestrian Team State Meet (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- FFA Plant Sale
- Boys Spring League Basketball 7 AM – 1:30 PM (West & Viking Gyms)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Sisters 3 PM
- FGHS Music Department Silent Auction 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (FGHS Auditorium )
- FGHS Music Dept. Auction & Concert Fundraiser 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Auditorium, Commons)
-
May 12 Sun
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- Equestrian Team State Meet (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
-
May 13 Mon
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Boys Spring League Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM
- School Board Meeting - Regular Session 5:30 PM – 7 PM (FGSD Office - 1728 Main Street)
-
May 14 Tue
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Adelante Mujeras Chicas - Youth Leadership Meeting 3:10 PM – 4:30 PM (Rm 2123)
- Girls Lacrosse @ Sherwood 6 PM
- Grad Night Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Library)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Mountainside 7 PM
-
May 15 Wed
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- 2019-20 Cheer Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Library)
-
May 16 Thu
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON - Advisory Schedule
- NAMS Guitar/Mariachi Concert 3:30 AM – 4:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Spring League Basketball 5 PM – 7 PM
- FGSD Budget Committee Meeting (Official Meeting #1) 6 PM (FGSD Central Office (Grove Room))
- All District Orchestra Concert 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Forest Grove High School )
- District Orchestra/Mariachi Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium/Fine Arts Wing)
- FGSD strings program (Tom McCall, NAMS & FGHS) and Mariachi Performance 7 PM (FGHS Auditorium )
- Parent Club 7 PM
-
May 17 Fri
- AP Testing (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD - Assembly Schedule
- Viking House - Open House 12 PM – 5 PM (3434 Spur St.)
- Studio Ninety8 - Dance Recital setup 3 PM – 9 PM (Viking Gym)
- Kermes 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Echo Shaw)
- Movie Night 6 PM
-
May 18 Sat
- Middle School Solo & Ensemble (Auditorium/Fine Arts Wing)
- Boys Spring League Basketball 7 AM – 1:30 PM (West & Viking Gyms)
- Studio Ninety8 - Dance Recital-Showcase 8 AM – 8 PM (Viking Gym)
- Multicultural Soccer Game 11 AM – 2 PM (Stadium turf field)
- Viking House - Open House 12 PM – 5 PM (3434 Spur St.)
-
May 19 Sun
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
-
May 20 Mon
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Tom McCall Book Fair in the East Library - Buy One Get One - During Library Time (East Library )
- Science Curriculum Community Listening Sessions 6 PM
- Choir Concert 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 21 Tue
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Tom McCall Book Fair in the East Library - Buy One Get One - During Library Time (East Library )
- Summer Girls BXB 9th gr. tryouts - Lumpkin 5 PM – 7 PM (West Gym)
- FGSD Budget Committee Meeting (Official Meeting #2) 6 PM (FGSD Central Office (Grove Room))
- All District Band Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- All District Band Concert 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Forest Grove High School )
- FFA Chapter Meeting 7 PM
-
May 22 Wed
- AP Testing (makeup date) (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Tom McCall Book Fair in the East Library - Buy One Get One - During Library Time (East Library )
- Summer Girls BXB 9th gr. tryouts - Lumpkin 5 PM – 7 PM (West Gym)
- Science Curriculum Community Listening Sessions 6 PM (FGSD Central Office (Filbert Room))
-
May 23 Thu
- AP Testing (makeup date) (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 2 - GOLD - 1/2 DAY Schedule
- Senior Speeches
- Tom McCall Book Fair in the East Library - Buy One Get One - During Library Time (East Library )
- Oregon Forestry Dept. - Pack Testing 6:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Stadium Track)
- CLC Showcase for All CLC Students 2:15 PM – 4 PM (Tom McCall East Gym)
- Science Curriculum Community Listening Sessions 6 PM (FGSD Central Office (Filbert Room))
- Choir Concert 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Neil Armstrong )
- Family Info Night - FGHS Mecharonics - Intel 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Cafeteria)
-
May 24 Fri
- AP Testing (makeup date) (District Office-Grove Room)
- DAY 1 - MAROON - 1/2 DAY Schedule
- Senior Speeches
- Senior Sunset
- Spirit Day (Hat Day)
- Tom McCall Book Fair in the East Library - Buy One Get One - During Library Time (East Library )
- Pacific University Tennis Trny 5 PM – 8 PM (Tennis courts)
-
May 25 Sat
- Pacific University Tennis Trny 8 AM – 8 PM (Tennis Courts)
-
May 26 Sun
- Pacific University Tennis Trny 8 AM – 2 PM (Tennis Courts)
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
-
May 27 Mon
-
May 28 Tue
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- TMUES Book Fine Notices will be sent out today.
- School Board Meeting - Work/Regular Session 5:30 PM – 7 PM (FGSD Office - 1728 Main Street)
- Boys & Girls Tennis Awards Night 6 PM – 8 PM (cafeteria)
-
May 29 Wed
- Baccaulaureate (St. Anthony's Catholic Church)
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- 6th Grade Parent Night at NAMS 5 AM – 7:30 PM (Neil Armstrong Middle School 1777 Mountain View Ln, Forest Grove Or 97116)
- Free Dental Sealants for nams students! 8 AM – 2 PM (NAMS- Room A17)
- 6th Grade Parent Night 5 PM – 7:30 PM (NAMS Cafeteria)
- NAMS Sixth Grade Parent Night 2018 - 2019 5 PM – 8 PM (Neil Armstrong Middle School Cafeteria )
-
May 30 Thu
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Last Day CLC (Tom McCall Upper Elementary)
- Free Dental Sealants for nams students! 8 AM – 2 PM (NAMS- Room A17)
- 2019-20 Dance Team Tryouts 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Viking Gym)
- Spotlight on Success 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 31 Fri
- DAY 1 - MAROON - Special Assembly Schedule
- Last Day Of School for Seniors Grade 12
- Last day of school for seniors
- Free Dental Sealants for nams students! 8 AM – 2 PM (NAMS- Room A17)
- Senior Awards Assembly 8:20 AM – 9:45 AM
- Student of the Month Assembly 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (TM East Gym)
- Elementary Visits/Graduation Practice/Senior Checkout 9:45 AM – 1:30 PM (Basinski Center)
- School BBQ in East & West 10:45 AM – 12:05 PM (Tom McCall Upper Elementary)
- Student of the Month (Team Player) 1:45 PM – 2:30 PM (Gym)
- Pacific University Tennis Trny 5 PM – 8 PM (Tennis Courts)
Loading...